Pivot Points Hourly

Pivot Points Hourly

10 August 2016, 05:28
Mohammad Soubra
0
21

Pivot Points

Hourly

 

Last Updated: Aug 10, 6:15 am +03:00


Symbol    S3    S2    S1    P    R1    R2    R3
EUR/USD1.112361.113611.114211.114861.115461.116111.11736
USD/JPY100.764101.034101.19101.304101.46101.574101.844
GBP/USD1.30111.304111.305331.307121.308341.310131.31314
USD/CHF0.978050.978790.979160.979530.97990.980270.98101
EUR/CHF1.091111.091611.091861.092111.092361.092611.09311
AUD/USD0.76510.767220.768110.769340.770230.771460.77358
USD/CAD1.301531.3041.305421.306471.307891.308941.31141
NZD/USD0.716530.718790.719880.721050.722140.723310.72557
EUR/GBP0.850250.851510.85230.852770.853560.854030.85529
EUR/JPY112.499112.731112.867112.963113.099113.195113.427
GBP/JPY132.041132.234132.332132.427132.525132.62132.813
CHF/JPY102.959103.19103.326103.421103.557103.652103.883
GBP/CHF1.276111.278281.279091.280451.281261.282621.28479
USD/SEK8.490178.498528.502898.506878.511248.515228.52357
USD/NOK8.348338.359968.366648.371598.378278.383228.39485
EUR/AUD1.443761.446291.447871.448821.45041.451351.45388
EUR/CAD1.453811.45521.456081.456591.457471.457981.45937
AUD/CAD1.002571.003871.004431.005171.005731.006471.00777
AUD/JPY77.70277.8277.87877.93877.99678.05678.174
CAD/JPY77.29877.41677.47877.53477.59677.65277.77
XAU/USD1345.211346.711347.541348.211349.041349.711351.21

Pivot Points are widely used by day traders to quickly determine where forex market sentiment may change between bullish and bearish. Pivot Points are also commonly used to find likely Support and Resistance levels.

  • Pivot Points are calculated using the Open, High, Low, and Close prices for the previous period. So, today's Pivot Points use yesterday's Open, High, Low, and Close values.
  • The Trading Day begins and ends at 5pm New York Time.
Share it with friends: