Pivot Points Hourly

9 June 2016, 23:43
Mohammad Soubra
0
19

Pivot Points

Hourly

Last Updated: Jun 10, 12:30 am +03:00


Symbol    S3    S2    S1    P    R1    R2    R3
EUR/USD1.129641.130571.130921.13151.131851.132431.13336
USD/JPY106.882106.982107.022107.082107.122107.182107.282
GBP/USD1.439121.442671.443991.446221.447541.449771.45332
USD/CHF0.962570.963410.963820.964250.964660.965090.96593
EUR/CHF1.089571.09031.090551.091031.091281.091761.09249
AUD/USD0.740450.74180.742350.743150.74370.74450.74585
USD/CAD1.269051.270491.271361.271931.27281.273371.27481
NZD/USD0.706180.708440.709260.71070.711520.712960.71522
EUR/GBP0.778060.780050.781080.782040.783070.784030.78602
EUR/JPY120.891121.024121.069121.157121.202121.29121.423
GBP/JPY154.032154.449154.599154.866155.016155.283155.7
CHF/JPY110.747110.87110.914110.993111.037111.116111.239
GBP/CHF1.388231.391461.392631.394691.395861.397921.40115
USD/SEK8.149168.16068.164748.172048.176188.183488.19492
USD/NOK8.129718.140998.146458.152278.157738.163558.17483
EUR/AUD1.517051.51961.520951.522151.52351.52471.52725
EUR/CAD1.436131.43771.438561.439271.440131.440841.44241
AUD/CAD0.942990.944160.944650.945330.945820.94650.94767
AUD/JPY79.27879.43279.48379.58679.63779.7479.894
CAD/JPY83.89984.03484.08484.16984.21984.30484.439
XAU/USD1266.741267.971268.611269.21269.841270.431271.66

Pivot Points are widely used by day traders to quickly determine where forex market sentiment may change between bullish and bearish. Pivot Points are also commonly used to find likely Support and Resistance levels.

  • Pivot Points are calculated using the Open, High, Low, and Close prices for the previous period. So, today's Pivot Points use yesterday's Open, High, Low, and Close values.
  • The Trading Day begins and ends at 5pm New York Time.
Share it with friends: