Pivot Points Daily

23 March 2017, 01:21
Mohammad Soubra
0
26

Pivot Points

Daily

Last Updated: Mar 23, 3:00 am +03:00


Symbol    S3    S2    S1    P    R1    R2    R3
EUR/USD1.06641.07291.07681.07941.08331.08581.0923
USD/JPY109.41110.74111.26112.07112.59113.4114.73
GBP/USD1.21281.22821.23781.24361.25321.2591.2745
USD/CHF0.98170.98840.99120.99510.99791.00171.0084
EUR/CHF1.06831.07141.07281.07451.0761.07761.0808
AUD/USD0.75720.76390.76630.77060.7730.77730.784
USD/CAD1.31241.32261.3291.33281.33911.34291.3531
NZD/USD0.6940.69980.7020.70550.70780.71130.717
EUR/GBP0.85260.86030.86330.8680.87110.87570.8834
EUR/JPY118.64119.87120.33121.09121.56122.31123.53
GBP/JPY137.12138.4138.93139.67140.2140.95142.23
CHF/JPY110.5111.58112112.66113.08113.74114.82
GBP/CHF1.21681.22751.23371.23821.24441.24881.2595
USD/SEK8.70958.75358.7788.79768.8228.84168.8856
USD/NOK8.35358.40518.43648.45668.4888.50828.5597
EUR/AUD1.37751.391.3981.40261.41061.41511.4277
EUR/CAD1.41871.42961.43641.44051.44731.45141.4623
AUD/CAD1.0181.02291.02471.02781.02961.03281.0377
AUD/JPY83.6684.9785.4486.2886.7587.5988.9
CAD/JPY81.5482.7883.2584.0284.4985.2786.51

Pivot Points are widely used by day traders to quickly determine where forex market sentiment may change between bullish and bearish. Pivot Points are also commonly used to find likely Support and Resistance levels.

  • Pivot Points are calculated using the Open, High, Low, and Close prices for the previous period. So, today's Pivot Points use yesterday's Open, High, Low, and Close values.
  • The Trading Day begins and ends at 5pm New York Time.

Share it with friends: