Pivot Points Hourly

Pivot Points Hourly

8 August 2016, 02:21
Mohammad Soubra
0
21

Pivot Points

Hourly

Last Updated: Aug 8, 2:30 am +03:00


Symbol    S3    S2    S1    P    R1    R2    R3
EUR/USD1.106121.107361.108171.10861.109411.109841.11108
USD/JPY101.356101.733101.975102.11102.352102.487102.864
GBP/USD1.305291.306211.306751.307131.307671.308051.30897
USD/CHF0.97840.979350.979730.98030.980680.981250.9822
EUR/CHF1.085331.086081.086561.086831.087311.087581.08833
AUD/USD0.757930.759250.75990.760570.761220.761890.76321
USD/CAD1.316061.317231.317871.31841.319041.319571.32074
NZD/USD0.709930.710880.711330.711830.712280.712780.71373
EUR/GBP0.845460.846630.84740.84780.848570.848970.85014
EUR/JPY112.249112.733113.054113.217113.538113.701114.185
GBP/JPY132.46132.971133.299133.482133.81133.993134.504
CHF/JPY103.247103.688103.975104.129104.416104.57105.011
GBP/CHF1.278871.280131.28071.281391.281961.282651.28391
USD/SEK8.528938.545438.552878.561938.569378.578438.59493
USD/NOK8.47628.489538.497038.502868.510368.516198.52952
EUR/AUD1.452341.454831.456321.457321.458811.459811.4623
EUR/CAD1.458911.460371.461321.461831.462781.463291.46475
AUD/CAD0.999561.001141.001971.002721.003551.00431.00588
AUD/JPY77.07277.36977.55777.66677.85477.96378.26
CAD/JPY76.8177.11777.31177.42477.61877.73178.038
XAU/USD1323.31328.431330.491333.561335.621338.691343.82

Pivot Points are widely used by day traders to quickly determine where forex market sentiment may change between bullish and bearish. Pivot Points are also commonly used to find likely Support and Resistance levels.

  • Pivot Points are calculated using the Open, High, Low, and Close prices for the previous period. So, today's Pivot Points use yesterday's Open, High, Low, and Close values.
  • The Trading Day begins and ends at 5pm New York Time.
Share it with friends: