Pivot Points DAILY

Pivot Points DAILY

8 August 2016, 00:53
Mohammad Soubra
0
29

Pivot Points

DAILY


 Last Updated: Aug 8, 12:30 am +03:00


Symbol    S3    S2    S1    P    R1    R2    R3
EUR/USD1.086461.098011.10311.109561.114651.121111.13266
USD/JPY99.176100.371101.077101.566102.272102.761103.956
GBP/USD1.277791.293171.29971.308551.315081.323931.33931
USD/CHF0.957650.968050.973940.978450.984340.988850.99925
EUR/CHF1.077511.081771.08441.086031.088661.090291.09455
AUD/USD0.749150.755820.758650.762490.765320.769160.77583
USD/CAD1.274051.293211.304791.312371.323951.331531.35069
NZD/USD0.696310.706070.709830.715830.719590.725590.73535
EUR/GBP0.839920.844020.845890.848120.849990.852220.85632
EUR/JPY111.361112.028112.426112.695113.093113.362114.029
GBP/JPY130.773131.783132.361132.793133.371133.803134.813
CHF/JPY102.478103.107103.424103.736104.053104.365104.994
GBP/CHF1.26541.272511.276551.279621.283661.286731.29384
USD/SEK8.378138.463498.512098.548858.597458.634218.71957
USD/NOK8.267138.372578.437698.478018.543138.583458.68889
EUR/AUD1.434071.444321.449511.454571.459761.464821.47507
EUR/CAD1.42851.442681.451191.456861.465371.471041.48522
AUD/CAD0.972710.986510.99451.000311.00831.014111.02791
AUD/JPY76.3476.88577.19877.4377.74377.97578.52
CAD/JPY75.60576.48376.87277.36177.7578.23979.117
XAU/USD1285.151315.21325.921345.251355.971375.31405.35








Pivot Points are widely used by day traders to quickly determine where forex market sentiment may change between bullish and bearish. Pivot Points are also commonly used to find likely Support and Resistance levels.

  • Pivot Points are calculated using the Open, High, Low, and Close prices for the previous period. So, today's Pivot Points use yesterday's Open, High, Low, and Close values.
  • The Trading Day begins and ends at 5pm New York Time.
Share it with friends: