Pivot Points WEEKLY

Pivot Points WEEKLY

8 August 2016, 00:49
Mohammad Soubra
0
31

Pivot Points

WEEKLY

 

Last Updated: Aug 8, 12:30 am +03:00


Symbol    S3    S2    S1    P    R1    R2    R3
EUR/USD1.074371.093171.100691.111971.119491.130771.14957
USD/JPY97.45399.605100.693101.757102.845103.909106.061
GBP/USD1.245021.280061.293151.31511.328191.350141.38518
USD/CHF0.935880.955610.967720.975340.987450.995071.0148
EUR/CHF1.068171.076431.081741.084691.091.092951.10121
AUD/USD0.721730.740150.750820.758570.769240.776990.79541
USD/CAD1.270971.291451.303911.311931.324391.332411.35289
NZD/USD0.690110.703590.708590.717070.722070.730550.74403
EUR/GBP0.812060.82810.837930.844140.853970.860180.87622
EUR/JPY108.301110.804111.814113.307114.317115.81118.313
GBP/JPY125.738129.769131.354133.8135.385137.831141.862
CHF/JPY98.92101.684102.712104.448105.476107.212109.976
GBP/CHF1.233171.258731.269661.284291.295221.309851.33541
USD/SEK8.321358.435368.498038.549378.612048.663388.77739
USD/NOK8.228918.350738.426778.472558.548598.594378.71619
EUR/AUD1.382391.423651.439171.464911.480431.506171.54743
EUR/CAD1.408361.434221.446961.460081.472821.485941.5118
AUD/CAD0.949730.973380.987930.997031.011581.020681.04433
AUD/JPY74.01575.70476.60877.39378.29779.08280.771
CAD/JPY73.55475.57476.41877.59478.43879.61481.634
XAU/USD1280.891313.51325.061346.111357.671378.721411.33








Pivot Points are widely used by day traders to quickly determine where forex market sentiment may change between bullish and bearish. Pivot Points are also commonly used to find likely Support and Resistance levels.

  • Pivot Points are calculated using the Open, High, Low, and Close prices for the previous period. So, today's Pivot Points use yesterday's Open, High, Low, and Close values.
  • The Trading Day begins and ends at 5pm New York Time.
Share it with friends: