Pivot Points Hourly

2 May 2016, 00:11
Mohammad Soubra
0
17

Pivot Points

Hourly



 1:00 am +03:00


Symbol    S3    S2    S1    P    R1    R2    R3
EUR/USD1.142031.143271.143841.144511.145081.145751.14699
USD/JPY105.866106.11106.191106.354106.435106.598106.842
GBP/USD1.457911.459331.459971.460751.461391.462171.46359
USD/CHF0.956430.957550.957930.958670.959050.959790.96091
EUR/CHF1.09651.097231.097541.097961.098271.098691.09942
AUD/USD0.757170.758660.759170.760150.760660.761640.76313
USD/CAD1.251291.252951.253931.254611.255591.256271.25793
NZD/USD0.695680.696860.697290.698040.698470.699220.7004
EUR/GBP0.781070.782150.782570.783230.783650.784310.78539
EUR/JPY121.22121.494121.586121.768121.86122.042122.316
GBP/JPY154.557154.958155.106155.359155.507155.76156.161
CHF/JPY110.309110.583110.678110.857110.952111.131111.405
GBP/CHF1.39751.399151.399841.40081.401491.402451.4041
USD/SEK7.97448.000168.010388.025928.036148.051688.07744
USD/NOK8.006238.024238.032178.042238.050178.060238.07823
EUR/AUD1.498851.501841.503241.504831.506231.507821.51081
EUR/CAD1.432511.434421.435511.436331.437421.438241.44015
AUD/CAD0.949780.951830.952860.953880.954910.955930.95798
AUD/JPY80.59480.73380.78180.87280.9281.01181.15
CAD/JPY84.16384.4584.54584.73784.83285.02485.311

Pivot Points are widely used by day traders to quickly determine where forex market sentiment may change between bullish and bearish. Pivot Points are also commonly used to find likely Support and Resistance levels.

  • Pivot Points are calculated using the Open, High, Low, and Close prices for the previous period. So, today's Pivot Points use yesterday's Open, High, Low, and Close values.
  • The Trading Day begins and ends at 5pm New York Time.
Share it with friends: