Pivot Points DAILY

Pivot Points DAILY

1 August 2016, 01:15
Mohammad Soubra
0
68

Pivot Points

Daily

Last Updated: Aug 1, 2:10 am +03:00


Symbol    S3    S2    S1    P    R1    R2    R3
EUR/USD1.089361.101911.109261.114461.121811.127011.13956
USD/JPY95.91299.549100.775103.186104.412106.823110.46
GBP/USD1.291471.306881.314531.322291.329941.33771.35311
USD/CHF0.936290.953710.961430.971130.978850.988551.00597
EUR/CHF1.067181.074991.078991.08281.08681.090611.09842
AUD/USD0.733040.744790.752140.756540.763890.768290.78004
USD/CAD1.27051.288991.296451.307481.314941.325971.34446
NZD/USD0.684450.70060.710680.716750.726830.73290.74905
EUR/GBP0.824990.834120.838820.843250.847950.852380.86151
EUR/JPY108.874111.888112.921114.902115.935117.916120.93
GBP/JPY127.404131.838133.321136.272137.755140.706145.14
CHF/JPY100.474103.235104.199105.996106.96108.757111.518
GBP/CHF1.248061.266071.273611.284081.291621.302091.3201
USD/SEK8.338728.456978.506088.575228.624338.693478.81172
USD/NOK8.142338.305878.372598.469418.536138.632958.79649
EUR/AUD1.447481.460171.464471.472861.477161.485551.49824
EUR/CAD1.435681.447511.452071.459341.46391.471171.483
AUD/CAD0.974670.982310.98650.989950.994140.997591.00523
AUD/JPY74.13376.14676.82178.15978.83480.17282.185
CAD/JPY74.48676.66877.42778.8579.60981.03283.214
XAU/USD1291.231317.911334.321344.5913611371.271397.95

Pivot Points are widely used by day traders to quickly determine where forex market sentiment may change between bullish and bearish. Pivot Points are also commonly used to find likely Support and Resistance levels.

  • Pivot Points are calculated using the Open, High, Low, and Close prices for the previous period. So, today's Pivot Points use yesterday's Open, High, Low, and Close values.
  • The Trading Day begins and ends at 5pm New York Time.
  • DailyFX shows Classical, Camarilla, and Woodie's Pivot Points.

Share it with friends: