Pivot Points Hourly

23 May 2016, 00:37
Mohammad Soubra
0
35

Pivot Points

Hourly

Last Updated: May 23, 1:00 am +03:00


Symbol    S3    S2    S1    P    R1    R2    R3
EUR/USD1.120241.121011.12131.121781.122071.122551.12332
USD/JPY109.84109.983110.036110.126110.179110.269110.412
GBP/USD1.447051.448241.448851.449431.450041.450621.45181
USD/CHF0.986690.988330.989010.989970.990650.991610.99325
EUR/CHF1.107211.108981.109631.110751.11141.112521.11429
AUD/USD0.720220.721080.721360.721940.722220.72280.72366
USD/CAD1.307941.309581.310121.311221.311761.312861.3145
NZD/USD0.673820.674960.675340.67610.676480.677240.67838
EUR/GBP0.771590.772560.772890.773530.773860.77450.77547
EUR/JPY123.232123.399123.468123.566123.635123.733123.9
GBP/JPY159.125159.393159.512159.661159.78159.929160.197
CHF/JPY110.909111.031111.102111.153111.224111.275111.397
GBP/CHF1.431451.433471.434151.435491.436171.437511.43953
USD/SEK8.29828.3068.30938.31388.31718.32168.3294
USD/NOK8.289658.302948.308678.316238.321968.329528.34281
EUR/AUD1.549571.551181.551811.552791.553421.55441.55601
EUR/CAD1.468761.470081.470561.47141.471881.472721.47404
AUD/CAD0.943280.94510.945770.946920.947590.948740.95056
AUD/JPY79.19879.35479.40679.5179.56279.66679.822
CAD/JPY83.63783.78483.84583.93183.99284.07884.225
XAU/USD1249.51250.81251.351252.11252.651253.41254.7

Pivot Points are widely used by day traders to quickly determine where forex market sentiment may change between bullish and bearish. Pivot Points are also commonly used to find likely Support and Resistance levels.

  • Pivot Points are calculated using the Open, High, Low, and Close prices for the previous period. So, today's Pivot Points use yesterday's Open, High, Low, and Close values.
  • The Trading Day begins and ends at 5pm New York Time.
Share it with friends: