Pivot Points Hourly

Pivot Points Hourly

15 November 2016, 23:09
Mohammad Soubra
0
22

Pivot Points

Hourly

Last Updated: Nov 16, 1:01 am +03:00


Symbol    S3    S2    S1    P    R1    R2    R3
EUR/USD1.069381.070811.071281.072241.072711.073671.0751
USD/JPY108.912109.045109.103109.178109.236109.311109.444
GBP/USD1.241651.243491.244451.245331.246291.247171.24901
USD/CHF0.999731.000571.001081.001411.001921.002251.00309
EUR/CHF1.072281.073091.073361.07391.074171.074711.07552
AUD/USD0.754350.755040.755390.755730.756080.756420.75711
USD/CAD1.341061.343081.343871.34511.345891.347121.34914
NZD/USD0.70850.709210.709630.709920.710340.710630.71134
EUR/GBP0.857780.859220.85970.860660.861140.86210.86354
EUR/JPY116.717116.901116.964117.085117.148117.269117.453
GBP/JPY135.395135.675135.818135.955136.098136.235136.515
CHF/JPY108.667108.83108.896108.993109.059109.156109.319
GBP/CHF1.24461.245921.246741.247241.248061.248561.24988
USD/SEK9.149259.164919.172759.180579.188419.196239.21189
USD/NOK8.404638.415738.419978.426838.431078.437938.44903
EUR/AUD1.414261.416391.417121.418521.419251.420651.42278
EUR/CAD1.437111.439671.440591.442231.443151.444791.44735
AUD/CAD1.013211.014911.01561.016611.01731.018311.02001
AUD/JPY82.30982.41782.46582.52582.57382.63382.741
CAD/JPY80.77580.96481.06881.15381.25781.34281.531
XAU/USD1225.121226.551227.431227.981228.861229.411230.84

Pivot Points are widely used by day traders to quickly determine where forex market sentiment may change between bullish and bearish. Pivot Points are also commonly used to find likely Support and Resistance levels.

  • Pivot Points are calculated using the Open, High, Low, and Close prices for the previous period. So, today's Pivot Points use yesterday's Open, High, Low, and Close values.
  • The Trading Day begins and ends at 5pm New York Time.

  

Files:
SuperMario.ex4 113 kb
Share it with friends: