Pivot Points Hourly

Pivot Points Hourly

15 September 2016, 00:05
Mohammad Soubra
0
28

Pivot Points

Hourly

Last Updated: Sep 15, 1:00 am +03:00


Symbol    S3    S2    S1    P    R1    R2    R3
EUR/USD1.123691.124251.124431.124811.124991.125371.12593
USD/JPY102.201102.301102.347102.401102.447102.501102.601
GBP/USD1.321111.32221.322641.323291.323731.324381.32547
USD/CHF0.972050.972610.972880.973170.973440.973730.97429
EUR/CHF1.093161.093931.094181.09471.094951.095471.09624
AUD/USD0.744920.745860.746180.74680.747120.747740.74868
USD/CAD1.318291.318891.319091.319491.319691.320091.32069
NZD/USD0.726870.727470.727750.728070.728350.728670.72927
EUR/GBP0.848720.84930.849610.849880.850190.850460.85104
EUR/JPY114.965115.08115.132115.195115.247115.31115.425
GBP/JPY135.244135.385135.435135.526135.576135.667135.808
CHF/JPY104.995105.088105.12105.181105.213105.274105.367
GBP/CHF1.284731.286251.286821.287771.288341.289291.29081
USD/SEK8.426938.451338.459478.475738.483878.500138.52453
USD/NOK8.200728.212978.217088.225228.229338.237478.24972
EUR/AUD1.50251.503911.504451.505321.505861.506731.50814
EUR/CAD1.481651.482951.483391.484251.484691.485551.48685
AUD/CAD0.981770.983490.984070.985210.985790.986930.98865
AUD/JPY76.18676.32976.37976.47276.52276.61576.758
CAD/JPY77.43277.50877.54777.58477.62377.6677.736
XAU/USD1319.991321.161321.731322.331322.91323.51324.67

Pivot Points are widely used by day traders to quickly determine where forex market sentiment may change between bullish and bearish. Pivot Points are also commonly used to find likely Support and Resistance levels.

  • Pivot Points are calculated using the Open, High, Low, and Close prices for the previous period. So, today's Pivot Points use yesterday's Open, High, Low, and Close values.
  • The Trading Day begins and ends at 5pm New York Time.

Share it with friends: