Pivot Points Daily

6 September 2016, 23:42
Mohammad Soubra
0
13

Pivot Points

Daily

Symbol    S3    S2    S1    P    R1    R2    R3
EUR/USD1.106841.111161.112841.115481.117161.11981.12412
USD/JPY101.563102.557102.972103.551103.966104.545105.539
GBP/USD1.314561.323311.326661.332061.335411.340811.34956
USD/CHF0.971030.97520.977470.979370.981640.983540.98771
EUR/CHF1.088831.090721.091381.092611.093271.09451.09639
AUD/USD0.749410.753840.755950.758270.760380.76270.76713
USD/CAD1.276431.285331.289041.294231.297941.303131.31203
NZD/USD0.717460.724080.727160.73070.733780.737320.74394
EUR/GBP0.82690.832290.834850.837680.840240.843070.84846
EUR/JPY113.451114.475114.859115.499115.883116.523117.547
GBP/JPY135.478136.62137.067137.762138.209138.904140.046
CHF/JPY103.924104.804105.151105.684106.031106.564107.444
GBP/CHF1.287691.295831.299531.303971.307671.312111.32025
USD/SEK8.48518.5238.5428.56098.57998.59888.6367
USD/NOK8.18468.23748.26828.29028.3218.3438.3958
EUR/AUD1.457181.464081.466791.470981.473691.477881.48478
EUR/CAD1.422311.432871.436871.443431.447431.453991.46455
AUD/CAD0.968970.975140.977410.981310.983580.987480.99365
AUD/JPY77.27777.89578.13878.51378.75679.13179.749
CAD/JPY79.01979.47279.71479.92580.16780.37880.831
XAU/USD1312.061318.851322.81325.641329.591332.431339.22

Pivot Points are widely used by day traders to quickly determine where forex market sentiment may change between bullish and bearish. Pivot Points are also commonly used to find likely Support and Resistance levels.

  • Pivot Points are calculated using the Open, High, Low, and Close prices for the previous period. So, today's Pivot Points use yesterday's Open, High, Low, and Close values.
  • The Trading Day begins and ends at 5pm New York Time.

Share it with friends: