Pivot Points DAILY

Pivot Points DAILY

4 August 2016, 00:37
Mohammad Soubra
0
14

Pivot Points

DAILY

Last Updated: Aug 4, 1:00 am +03:00


Symbol    S3    S2    S1    P    R1    R2    R3
EUR/USD1.099841.108471.111611.11711.120241.125731.13436
USD/JPY99.527100.35100.786101.173101.609101.996102.819
GBP/USD1.314081.323251.327781.332421.336951.341591.35076
USD/CHF0.950150.960150.966560.970150.976560.980150.99015
EUR/CHF1.075591.079821.082351.084051.086581.088281.09251
AUD/USD0.749670.754270.756440.758870.761040.763470.76807
USD/CAD1.292091.300581.303471.309071.311961.317561.32605
NZD/USD0.6970.707540.711640.718080.722180.728620.73916
EUR/GBP0.825070.831860.834130.838650.840920.845440.85223
EUR/JPY111.089112.067112.46113.045113.438114.023115.001
GBP/JPY132.281133.549134.208134.817135.476136.085137.353
CHF/JPY102.033103.153103.576104.273104.696105.393106.513
GBP/CHF1.266261.279271.287831.292281.300841.305291.3183
USD/SEK8.393038.458938.497058.524838.562958.590738.65663
USD/NOK8.326158.383678.417298.441198.474818.498718.55623
EUR/AUD1.450921.461621.46521.472321.47591.483021.49372
EUR/CAD1.428181.445081.450751.461981.467651.478881.49578
AUD/CAD0.979260.986220.988650.993180.995611.000141.0071
AUD/JPY75.63676.21376.50676.7977.08377.36777.944
CAD/JPY75.47376.3876.91877.28777.82578.19479.101
XAU/USD1334.661347.021352.381359.381364.741371.741384.1

Pivot Points are widely used by day traders to quickly determine where forex market sentiment may change between bullish and bearish. Pivot Points are also commonly used to find likely Support and Resistance levels.

  • Pivot Points are calculated using the Open, High, Low, and Close prices for the previous period. So, today's Pivot Points use yesterday's Open, High, Low, and Close values.
  • The Trading Day begins and ends at 5pm New York Time.
Share it with friends: