Pivot Points Daily

Pivot Points Daily

18 December 2016, 23:55
Mohammad Soubra
0
79

Pivot Points

Daily

Last Updated: Dec 18, 2:00 pm -08:00


Symbol    S3    S2    S1    P    R1    R2    R3
EUR/USD1.02941.036751.040891.04411.048241.051451.0588
USD/JPY116.012116.968117.431117.924118.387118.88119.836
GBP/USD1.220231.232981.240551.245731.25331.258481.27123
USD/CHF1.013041.020081.023181.027121.030221.034161.0412
EUR/CHF1.06361.068281.070311.072961.074991.077641.08232
AUD/USD0.710440.720750.72530.731060.735610.741370.75168
USD/CAD1.319871.327291.330311.334711.337731.342131.34955
NZD/USD0.674010.685920.690750.697830.702660.709740.72165
EUR/GBP0.823980.831090.833870.83820.840980.845310.85242
EUR/JPY121.611122.414122.81123.217123.613124.02124.823
GBP/JPY144.793145.852146.517146.911147.576147.97149.029
CHF/JPY113.654114.246114.539114.838115.131115.43116.022
GBP/CHF1.263441.271541.276341.279641.284441.287741.29584
USD/SEK9.117159.240779.282039.364399.405659.488019.61163
USD/NOK8.528318.600048.629618.671778.701348.74358.81523
EUR/AUD1.384621.405331.417931.426041.438641.446751.46746
EUR/CAD1.372991.38311.388461.393211.398571.403321.41343
AUD/CAD0.955290.965680.969560.976070.979950.986460.99685
AUD/JPY83.5584.93285.49486.31486.87687.69689.078
CAD/JPY86.8987.64288.0288.39488.77289.14689.898
XAU/USD1104.581119.171126.341133.761140.931148.351162.94

https://www.mql5.com/en/market/product/16143# 

 


Pivot Points are widely used by day traders to quickly determine where forex market sentiment may change between bullish and bearish. Pivot Points are also commonly used to find likely Support and Resistance levels.

  • Pivot Points are calculated using the Open, High, Low, and Close prices for the previous period. So, today's Pivot Points use yesterday's Open, High, Low, and Close values.
  • The Trading Day begins and ends at 5pm New York Time.


Share it with friends: