Pivot Points HOURLY

Pivot Points HOURLY

2 August 2016, 02:29
Mohammad Soubra
0
73

Pivot Points

HOURLY

Last Updated: Aug 2, 3:00 am +03:00


Symbol    S3    S2    S1    P    R1    R2    R3
EUR/USD1.115541.116011.116291.116481.116761.116951.11742
USD/JPY102.059102.194102.247102.329102.382102.464102.599
GBP/USD1.31611.317141.317731.318181.318771.319221.32026
USD/CHF0.967320.96780.9680.968280.968480.968760.96924
EUR/CHF1.080391.080791.0811.081191.08141.081591.08199
AUD/USD0.751210.751880.752240.752550.752910.753220.75389
USD/CAD1.310771.311621.311931.312471.312781.313321.31417
NZD/USD0.714590.715730.716310.716870.717450.718010.71915
EUR/GBP0.845260.846010.846420.846760.847170.847510.84826
EUR/JPY113.998114.129114.184114.26114.315114.391114.522
GBP/JPY134.473134.69134.78134.907134.997135.124135.341
CHF/JPY105.415105.539105.589105.663105.713105.787105.911
GBP/CHF1.274231.275371.27591.276511.277041.277651.27879
USD/SEK8.58438.587838.589388.591368.592918.594898.59842
USD/NOK8.482128.488498.492148.494868.498518.501238.5076
EUR/AUD1.480271.481771.482581.483271.484081.484771.48627
EUR/CAD1.463631.464551.464971.465471.465891.466391.46731
AUD/CAD0.985860.98680.987230.987740.988170.988680.98962
AUD/JPY76.79576.91276.95477.02977.07177.14677.263
CAD/JPY77.78877.87377.90877.95877.99378.04378.128
XAU/USD1350.011351.481352.071352.951353.541354.421355.89

Pivot Points are widely used by day traders to quickly determine where forex market sentiment may change between bullish and bearish. Pivot Points are also commonly used to find likely Support and Resistance levels.

  • Pivot Points are calculated using the Open, High, Low, and Close prices for the previous period. So, today's Pivot Points use yesterday's Open, High, Low, and Close values.
  • The Trading Day begins and ends at 5pm New York Time.
  • shows Classical, Camarilla, and Woodie's Pivot Points.
Share it with friends: