Pivot Points Hourly

9 June 2016, 13:38
Mohammad Soubra
0
1

Pivot Points

Hourly

Last Updated: Jun 9, 2:30 pm +03:00


Symbol    S3    S2    S1    P    R1    R2    R3
EUR/USD1.130751.132731.133441.134711.135421.136691.13867
USD/JPY106.213106.331106.405106.449106.523106.567106.685
GBP/USD1.440811.443421.44491.446031.447511.448641.45125
USD/CHF0.959060.960390.961050.961720.962380.963050.96438
EUR/CHF1.088151.089771.090331.091391.091951.093011.09463
AUD/USD0.739730.741380.742480.743030.744130.744680.74633
USD/CAD1.267451.270161.27131.272871.274011.275581.27829
NZD/USD0.707090.708560.709540.710030.711010.71150.71297
EUR/GBP0.7810.78270.783340.78440.785040.78610.7878
EUR/JPY120.399120.598120.686120.797120.885120.996121.195
GBP/JPY153.13153.538153.78153.946154.188154.354154.762
CHF/JPY110.348110.515110.605110.682110.772110.849111.016
GBP/CHF1.385561.388081.38961.39061.392121.393121.39564
USD/SEK8.106258.128698.139028.151138.161468.173578.19601
USD/NOK8.122518.141718.152018.160918.171218.180118.19931
EUR/AUD1.518531.522421.523731.526311.527621.53021.53409
EUR/CAD1.438131.441181.442231.444231.445281.447281.45033
AUD/CAD0.943520.944860.945530.94620.946870.947540.94888
AUD/JPY78.72378.92279.05179.12179.2579.3279.519
CAD/JPY83.24583.43283.5583.61983.73783.80683.993
XAU/USD1252.081255.321257.251258.561260.491261.81265.04

Pivot Points are widely used by day traders to quickly determine where forex market sentiment may change between bullish and bearish. Pivot Points are also commonly used to find likely Support and Resistance levels.

  • Pivot Points are calculated using the Open, High, Low, and Close prices for the previous period. So, today's Pivot Points use yesterday's Open, High, Low, and Close values.
  • The Trading Day begins and ends at 5pm New York Time.
Share it with friends: