Pivot Points Daily

Pivot Points Daily

27 September 2016, 23:37
Mohammad Soubra
0
17

Pivot Points

Daily

Last Updated: Sep 27, 2:30 pm PDT


Symbol    S3    S2    S1    P    R1    R2    R3
EUR/USD1.113341.119171.122171.1251.1281.130831.13666
USD/JPY98.87999.709100.008100.539100.838101.369102.199
GBP/USD1.281631.28871.292961.295771.300031.302841.30991
USD/CHF0.959010.96380.966370.968590.971160.973380.97817
EUR/CHF1.082861.086261.08831.089661.09171.093061.09646
AUD/USD0.75350.758170.760830.762840.76550.767510.77218
USD/CAD1.298561.309341.315951.320121.326731.33091.34168
NZD/USD0.712550.719240.723230.725930.729920.732620.73931
EUR/GBP0.853760.860750.863960.867740.870950.874730.88172
EUR/JPY111.664112.369112.637113.074113.342113.779114.484
GBP/JPY127.245128.792129.455130.339131.002131.886133.433
CHF/JPY102.092102.911103.196103.73104.015104.549105.368
GBP/CHF1.236851.246241.251611.255631.2611.265021.27441
USD/SEK8.444128.487438.503918.530748.547228.574058.61736
USD/NOK8.004688.058818.083068.112948.137198.167078.2212
EUR/AUD1.459571.466771.469941.473971.477141.481171.48837
EUR/CAD1.457011.471041.479621.485071.493651.49911.51313
AUD/CAD0.986960.997021.003241.007081.01331.017141.0272
AUD/JPY75.60576.13576.36276.66576.89277.19577.725
CAD/JPY73.91575.00675.41676.09776.50777.18878.279
XAU/USD1318.711328.051332.821337.391342.161346.731356.07

Pivot Points are widely used by day traders to quickly determine where forex market sentiment may change between bullish and bearish. Pivot Points are also commonly used to find likely Support and Resistance levels.

  • Pivot Points are calculated using the Open, High, Low, and Close prices for the previous period. So, today's Pivot Points use yesterday's Open, High, Low, and Close values.
  • The Trading Day begins and ends at 5pm New York Time.

 

 

 





Share it with friends: