Pivot Points Daily

Pivot Points Daily

2 February 2017, 23:21
Mohammad Soubra
0
17

Pivot Points

Daily

Last Updated: Feb 2, 2:00 pm -08:00


Symbol    S3    S2    S1    P    R1    R2    R3
EUR/USD1.06351.07081.07331.07811.08061.08541.0928
USD/JPY110.82111.71112.26112.6113.15113.49114.38
GBP/USD1.22071.23951.24611.25841.26491.27721.2961
USD/CHF0.97830.98460.98870.9910.99510.99741.0038
EUR/CHF1.06321.06581.06681.06841.06951.07111.0737
AUD/USD0.75390.76010.76290.76630.76910.77250.7786
USD/CAD1.29061.2961.29941.30141.30481.30691.3123
NZD/USD0.71910.72470.72680.73030.73230.73580.7414
EUR/GBP0.83380.84560.85220.85740.8640.86920.8809
EUR/JPY120.13120.81121.09121.49121.77122.17122.85
GBP/JPY136.92139.34140.33141.76142.75144.18146.6
CHF/JPY112.67113.18113.41113.69113.92114.2114.71
GBP/CHF1.21081.22871.23621.24661.2541.26451.2824
USD/SEK8.6138.67438.71318.73568.77448.79698.8582
USD/NOK8.06918.14858.20068.2288.28018.30758.3869
EUR/AUD1.38951.39841.40171.40731.41061.41621.4251
EUR/CAD1.38681.39531.39841.40381.40691.41231.4208
AUD/CAD0.98090.98920.99340.99761.00181.00591.0142
AUD/JPY85.3385.8186.186.386.5986.7987.28
CAD/JPY85.2985.9286.2586.5486.8887.1687.79

Pivot Points are widely used by day traders to quickly determine where forex market sentiment may change between bullish and bearish. Pivot Points are also commonly used to find likely Support and Resistance levels.

  • Pivot Points are calculated using the Open, High, Low, and Close prices for the previous period. So, today's Pivot Points use yesterday's Open, High, Low, and Close values.
  • The Trading Day begins and ends at 5pm New York Time.


Share it with friends: