Pivot Points Daily

Pivot Points Daily

5 January 2017, 14:25
Mohammad Soubra
0
12

Pivot Points

Daily

Last Updated: Jan 5, 4:15 pm +03:00


Symbol    S3    S2    S1    P    R1    R2    R3
EUR/USD1.023721.034741.041631.045761.052651.056781.0678
USD/JPY115.205116.341116.775117.477117.911118.613119.749
GBP/USD1.203441.216681.224641.229921.237881.243161.2564
USD/CHF1.005061.01411.017291.023141.026331.032181.04122
EUR/CHF1.061011.065781.067981.070551.072751.075321.08009
AUD/USD0.711440.718720.723430.7260.730710.733280.74056
USD/CAD1.299411.316981.323461.334551.341031.352121.36969
NZD/USD0.677150.68570.691090.694250.699640.70280.71135
EUR/GBP0.839150.844960.847910.850770.853720.856580.86239
EUR/JPY121.335122.071122.502122.807123.238123.543124.279
GBP/JPY141.806143.073143.742144.34145.009145.607146.874
CHF/JPY113.127113.89114.306114.653115.069115.416116.179
GBP/CHF1.245981.251931.254211.257881.260161.263831.26978
USD/SEK8.95789.039589.067649.121369.149429.203149.28492
USD/NOK8.44638.5298.55678.61178.63948.69448.7771
EUR/AUD1.417971.427941.433531.437911.44351.447881.45785
EUR/CAD1.368891.381561.388111.394231.400781.40691.41957
AUD/CAD0.95080.960410.964440.970020.974050.979630.98924
AUD/JPY83.69484.50384.92685.31285.73586.12186.93
CAD/JPY86.32787.1887.64488.03388.49788.88689.739
XAU/USD1138.681150.461156.641162.241168.421174.021185.8

Pivot Points are widely used by day traders to quickly determine where forex market sentiment may change between bullish and bearish. Pivot Points are also commonly used to find likely Support and Resistance levels.

  • Pivot Points are calculated using the Open, High, Low, and Close prices for the previous period. So, today's Pivot Points use yesterday's Open, High, Low, and Close values.
  • The Trading Day begins and ends at 5pm New York Time.

Share it with friends: